Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

Turner187 picks for Bellator 179 / Titan FC 44 / LFA 12 / ACB 61 / Invicta FC 23 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: Turner187
Event Title: Bellator 179 / Titan FC 44 / LFA 12 / ACB 61 / Invicta FC 23
Points Awarded:
125 points, 16-5
Event Rank:
#7 out of 79
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Viktor Nemkov
Ronny Markes
Viktor Nemkov
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Viktor Nemkov
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Paul Daley
Rory MacDonald
Rory MacDonald
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rory MacDonald
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Liam McGeary
Linton Vassell
Liam McGeary
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Linton Vassell
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
0
Cheick Kongo
Augusto Sakai
Cheick Kongo
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Cheick Kongo
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Farkhad Sharipov
Jose Torres
Jose Torres
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jose Torres
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Gesias Calvancante
Kurt Holobaugh
Kurt Holobaugh
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kurt Holobaugh
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
5
Marc Stevens
Robert Turnquest
No Photo Available
Marc Stevens
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Marc Stevens
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Gleidson DeJesus
Edir Terry
No Photo Available
Gleidson DeJesus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Gleidson DeJesus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Jorge Calvo
Bruno Rodrigues
Bruno Rodrigues
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jorge Calvo
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Derrick Krantz
Ben Neumann
Derrick Krantz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Derrick Krantz
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Chase Waldon
No Photo Available
Cully Butterfield
Chase Waldon
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Chase Waldon
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Marat Balaev
Adlan Bataev
Marat Balaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Marat Balaev
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Aleksei Butorin
Nikola Dipchikov
Aleksei Butorin
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Aleksei Butorin
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Mikhail Kolobegov
Piotr Strus
Piotr Strus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Mikhail Kolobegov
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Beslan Isaev
Elvis Mutapcic
Beslan Isaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Beslan Isaev
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Vanessa Porto
Agnieszka Niedzwiedz
Vanessa Porto
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Agnieszka Niedzwiedz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Roxanne Modafferi
Sarah D'Alelio
Roxanne Modafferi
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Roxanne Modafferi
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
10
Herica Tiburcio
Tessa Simpson
Herica Tiburcio
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Herica Tiburcio
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Elizabeth Phillips
Kelly Faszholz
Kelly Faszholz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kelly Faszholz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Andrea Lee
Liz Tracy
No Photo Available
Andrea Lee
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Andrea Lee
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Ediane Gomes
Pam Sorenson
No Photo Available
Pam Sorenson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Ediane Gomes
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
  125
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.