Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

VitoCapone picks for Bellator 237 / RIZIN 20 / PFL 2019 #10 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: VitoCapone
Event Title: Bellator 237 / RIZIN 20 / PFL 2019 #10
Points Awarded:
179 points, 22-3
Event Rank:
#2 out of 63
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Fedor Emelianenko
Quinton Jackson
Fedor Emelianenko
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Fedor Emelianenko
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Michael Chandler
Sidney Outlaw
No Photo Available
Michael Chandler
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Michael Chandler
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Michael Page
Shinsho Anzai
Michael Page
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Michael Page
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
11
Lorenz Larkin
Keita Nakamura
Lorenz Larkin
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Lorenz Larkin
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Ilara Joanne
Kana Watanabe
Kana Watanabe
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kana Watanabe
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Goiti Yamauchi
Daron Cruickshank
Goiti Yamauchi
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Goiti Yamauchi
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Ryuichiro Sumimura
Jon Tuck
Jon Tuck
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jon Tuck
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Jarred Brooks
Haruo Ochi
Jarred Brooks
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jarred Brooks
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Hiroto Uesako
Yusuke Yachi
Yusuke Yachi
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Yusuke Yachi
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Kai Asakura
Manel Kape
Kai Asakura
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Manel Kape
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Ayaka Hamasaki
Seo Hee Ham
Ayaka Hamasaki
Judge's decision
Split decision
Seo Hee Ham
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Mikuru Asakura
John Teixeira
Mikuru Asakura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Mikuru Asakura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
22
Lindsey VanZandt
Rena Kubota
Lindsey VanZandt
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rena Kubota
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
0
Jiri Prochazka
CB Dolloway
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Shintaro Ishiwatari
Hiromasa Ogikubo
Hiromasa Ogikubo
Judge's decision
Split decision
Hiromasa Ogikubo
Judge's decision
Split decision
11
Jake Heun
Satoshi Ishii
Jake Heun
Judge's decision
Split decision
Jake Heun
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Yuki Motoya
Patrick Mix
Patrick Mix
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Patrick Mix
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
Patricky Freire
Luiz Gustavo
Patricky Freire
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Patricky Freire
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Johnny Case
Tofiq Musayav
Tofiq Musayav
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Tofiq Musayav
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Kayla Harrison
Larissa Pacheco
Kayla Harrison
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Kayla Harrison
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Ray Cooper III
David Michaud
Ray Cooper III
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Ray Cooper III
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Jared Rosholt
Ali Isaev
No Photo Available
Ali Isaev
Fight ends in round 5
KO / TKO
Ali Isaev
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
7
Natan Schulte
Loik Radzhabov
Natan Schulte
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Natan Schulte
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Lance Palmer
Alex Gilpin
Lance Palmer
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Lance Palmer
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Jordan Johnson
Emiliano Sordi
Emiliano Sordi
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
Emiliano Sordi
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
  179
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.