Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

mataleao87 picks for Bellator 237 / RIZIN 20 / PFL 2019 #10 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: mataleao87
Event Title: Bellator 237 / RIZIN 20 / PFL 2019 #10
Points Awarded:
161 points, 20-5
Event Rank:
#6 out of 63
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Fedor Emelianenko
Quinton Jackson
Fedor Emelianenko
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Fedor Emelianenko
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Michael Chandler
Sidney Outlaw
No Photo Available
Michael Chandler
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Michael Chandler
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Michael Page
Shinsho Anzai
Michael Page
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Michael Page
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
11
Lorenz Larkin
Keita Nakamura
Lorenz Larkin
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Lorenz Larkin
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Ilara Joanne
Kana Watanabe
Kana Watanabe
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Kana Watanabe
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Goiti Yamauchi
Daron Cruickshank
Daron Cruickshank
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Goiti Yamauchi
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Ryuichiro Sumimura
Jon Tuck
Jon Tuck
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Jon Tuck
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Jarred Brooks
Haruo Ochi
Jarred Brooks
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Jarred Brooks
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Hiroto Uesako
Yusuke Yachi
Yusuke Yachi
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Yusuke Yachi
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
7
Kai Asakura
Manel Kape
Kai Asakura
Judge's decision
Manel Kape
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Ayaka Hamasaki
Seo Hee Ham
Ayaka Hamasaki
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Seo Hee Ham
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Mikuru Asakura
John Teixeira
Mikuru Asakura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Mikuru Asakura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
22
Lindsey VanZandt
Rena Kubota
Lindsey VanZandt
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rena Kubota
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
0
Jiri Prochazka
CB Dolloway
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Shintaro Ishiwatari
Hiromasa Ogikubo
Shintaro Ishiwatari
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Hiromasa Ogikubo
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Jake Heun
Satoshi Ishii
Jake Heun
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jake Heun
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Yuki Motoya
Patrick Mix
Patrick Mix
Judge's decision
Split decision
Patrick Mix
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
Patricky Freire
Luiz Gustavo
Patricky Freire
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Patricky Freire
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Johnny Case
Tofiq Musayav
Tofiq Musayav
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Tofiq Musayav
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Kayla Harrison
Larissa Pacheco
Kayla Harrison
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kayla Harrison
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Ray Cooper III
David Michaud
Ray Cooper III
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Ray Cooper III
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
11
Jared Rosholt
Ali Isaev
No Photo Available
Ali Isaev
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ali Isaev
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
7
Natan Schulte
Loik Radzhabov
Natan Schulte
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Natan Schulte
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Lance Palmer
Alex Gilpin
Lance Palmer
Fight ends in round 5
Submission / Tapout
Lance Palmer
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Jordan Johnson
Emiliano Sordi
Emiliano Sordi
Fight ends in round 5
KO / TKO
Emiliano Sordi
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
  161
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.