Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

dewby picks for Bellator 148 / One FC / Pancrase 275 Combo Card - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: dewby
Event Title: Bellator 148 / One FC / Pancrase 275 Combo Card
Points Awarded:
68 points, 9-10
Event Rank:
#74 out of 95
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Eric Kelly
Ev Ting
Eric Kelly
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Ev Ting
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
0
Eduard Folayang
Tetsuya Yamada
Tetsuya Yamada
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Eduard Folayang
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Jake Butler
Tatsuya Mizuno
Tatsuya Mizuno
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Jake Butler
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Jesse Arnett
Darrick Minner
Jesse Arnett
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Jesse Arnett
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
7
Paul Daley
Andy Uhrich
Paul Daley
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Paul Daley
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Chris Honeycutt
Paul Bradley
Chris Honeycutt
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Paul Bradley
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Raphael Butler
Tony Johnson Jr.
Tony Johnson Jr.
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Tony Johnson Jr.
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Patricky Freire
Ryan Couture
Ryan Couture
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Patricky Freire
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Paul Ruiz
Josh San Diego
Paul Ruiz
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Josh San Diego
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Anthony Smith
Josh Neer
Josh Neer
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Anthony Smith
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Alonzo Martinez
Jarred Mercado
Jarred Mercado
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jarred Mercado
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Dakota Cochrane
Jake Lindsey
Jake Lindsey
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Dakota Cochrane
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
0
Kenneth Glenn
No Photo Available
Yuri Villefort
Yuri Villefort
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Yuri Villefort
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Mike Rhodes
Mark Stoddard
Mike Rhodes
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Mike Rhodes
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Hatsu Hioki
Kyosuke Yokohama
Hatsu Hioki
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Hatsu Hioki
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
Masakatsu Ueda
Jose Alday
Masakatsu Ueda
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Masakatsu Ueda
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
5
Riki Fukuda
Jung Hwan-Cha
Riki Fukuda
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Jung Hwan-Cha
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Rodney Wallace
Dan Spohn
Rodney Wallace
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rodney Wallace
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
22
Sergej Juskevic
Cody Wilson
Sergej Juskevic
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Cody Wilson
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
0
  68
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.