Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

jae_1833 picks for Bellator 179 / Titan FC 44 / LFA 12 / ACB 61 / Invicta FC 23 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: jae_1833
Event Title: Bellator 179 / Titan FC 44 / LFA 12 / ACB 61 / Invicta FC 23
Points Awarded:
101 points, 14-7
Event Rank:
#37 out of 79
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Viktor Nemkov
Ronny Markes
Viktor Nemkov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Viktor Nemkov
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
Paul Daley
Rory MacDonald
Rory MacDonald
Judge's decision
Split decision
Rory MacDonald
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Liam McGeary
Linton Vassell
Liam McGeary
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Linton Vassell
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
0
Cheick Kongo
Augusto Sakai
Cheick Kongo
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Cheick Kongo
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Farkhad Sharipov
Jose Torres
Jose Torres
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jose Torres
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Gesias Calvancante
Kurt Holobaugh
Kurt Holobaugh
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kurt Holobaugh
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
5
Marc Stevens
Robert Turnquest
No Photo Available
Marc Stevens
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Marc Stevens
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
7
Gleidson DeJesus
Edir Terry
Edir Terry
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Gleidson DeJesus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Jorge Calvo
Bruno Rodrigues
Jorge Calvo
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jorge Calvo
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Derrick Krantz
Ben Neumann
Ben Neumann
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Derrick Krantz
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Chase Waldon
No Photo Available
Cully Butterfield
Cully Butterfield
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Chase Waldon
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Marat Balaev
Adlan Bataev
Marat Balaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Marat Balaev
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Aleksei Butorin
Nikola Dipchikov
Aleksei Butorin
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Aleksei Butorin
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Mikhail Kolobegov
Piotr Strus
Piotr Strus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Mikhail Kolobegov
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Beslan Isaev
Elvis Mutapcic
Beslan Isaev
Judge's decision
Split decision
Beslan Isaev
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Vanessa Porto
Agnieszka Niedzwiedz
Vanessa Porto
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Agnieszka Niedzwiedz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Roxanne Modafferi
Sarah D'Alelio
Roxanne Modafferi
Judge's decision
Split decision
Roxanne Modafferi
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
10
Herica Tiburcio
Tessa Simpson
Herica Tiburcio
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Herica Tiburcio
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Elizabeth Phillips
Kelly Faszholz
Elizabeth Phillips
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kelly Faszholz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Andrea Lee
Liz Tracy
No Photo Available
Andrea Lee
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Andrea Lee
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Ediane Gomes
Pam Sorenson
Ediane Gomes
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Ediane Gomes
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
  101
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.