Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

RandySavage88 picks for PFL 2019 #7 / RIZIN 19 / Bellator 230 / One Championship - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: RandySavage88
Event Title: PFL 2019 #7 / RIZIN 19 / Bellator 230 / One Championship
Points Awarded:
122 points, 15-4
Event Rank:
#10 out of 56
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Sarah Kaufman
Larissa Pacheco
Sarah Kaufman
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Larissa Pacheco
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
John Howard
David Michaud
John Howard
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
David Michaud
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Chris Curtis
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Glaico Franca
Andre Fialho
Glaico Franca
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Glaico Franca
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Sadibou Sy
Ray Cooper III
Ray Cooper III
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Ray Cooper III

5
Jiri Prochazka
Fabio Maldonado
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Keita Nakamura
Marcos Yoshio de Souza
No Photo Available
Keita Nakamura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Keita Nakamura
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Melvin Manhoef
Yannick Bahati
Melvin Manhoef
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Melvin Manhoef
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Rafael Carvalho
Vadim Nemkov
Vadim Nemkov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Vadim Nemkov
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Angela Lee
Jingnan Xiong
Angela Lee
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Angela Lee
Fight ends in round 5
Submission / Tapout
5
Demetrious Johnson
Danny Kingad
Demetrious Johnson
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Demetrious Johnson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Christian Lee
Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev
Christian Lee
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Christian Lee
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Yuya Wakamatsu
Dae Hwan Kim
Yuya Wakamatsu
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Yuya Wakamatsu
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Yushin Okami
Agilan Thani
Yushin Okami
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Yushin Okami
Judge's decision
Split decision
14
Aung La N Sang
Brandon Vera
Brandon Vera
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Aung La N Sang
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Bibiano Fernandes
Kevin Belingon
Bibiano Fernandes
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Bibiano Fernandes
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
7
Shinya Aoki
Honorio Banario
Shinya Aoki
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Shinya Aoki
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Mauro Cerilli
Arjan Bhullar
Arjan Bhullar
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Arjan Bhullar
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Koshi Matsumoto
Takasuke Kume
Koshi Matsumoto
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Takasuke Kume
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
  122
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.